Where to camp near Wasaga beach?

QuestionsCategory: CampingWhere to camp near Wasaga beach?
Sakthi asked 3 years ago

I have been to Wasaga beach a couple of times. All of them are day trips. This summer I am planning to do a weekend at Wasaga and am looking for places to camp nearby.

3 Answers
Best Answer
Erin answered 3 years ago

Craigleith Provincial Park is on the other side of Collingwood, but it includes the Wasaga Beach park pass 🙂

Sakthi answered 3 years ago

Thanks Erin.

Linda answered 8 months ago

Love camping Wasaga beach is a beautiful place

Your Answer